|
|
|
0 members (),
3,565
guests, and
21
robots. |
|
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
S |
M |
T |
W |
T |
F |
S |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|
|
|
|
There are no members with birthdays on this day. |
M 6.3 - 84 km SSW of Nikolski, Alaska
• M 3.6 - 185 km SE of Perryville, Alaska
• M 2.8 - 119 km SSW of Nikolski, Alaska
• M 1.0 - 22 km NE of San Lucas, CA
• M 1.9 - 26 km SW of Ackerly, Texas
• M 1.6 - 32 km NNE of Skwentna, Alaska
• M 2.1 - 4 km NNE of Snoqualmie, Washington
|
#188569
Tue 08 Oct 2013 02:55:PM
|
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 678,977
Launch Director
|
|
Launch Director
Joined: Feb 2001
Posts: 678,977 |
Peter Higgs and Francois Englert waited 48 years for their theory to be proven by experiment, and then a year more for the ultimate scientific seal of approval: the Nobel Prize. [More] -- Read more on ScientificAmerican.com  Source: Higgs Boson Predictors Awarded the 2013 Nobel Physics Prize
David Cottle
UBB Owner & Administrator
|
|
CMS The Best Conveyancing solicitors conveyancing quotes throughout the UK
For any webhosting enquiries please email webmaster@aus-city.com
|
|
Entire Thread
|
Higgs Boson Predictors Awarded the 2013 Nobel Physics Prize
|
Webmaster
|
Tue 08 Oct 2013 02:55:PM
|
|
Forums60
Topics819,970
Posts854,763
Members2,960
| |
Most Online102,106 Jul 10th, 2026
|
|
|
|
|
|